Current Vacancies - East Coast Apprenticeships

Print this page

Current Vacancies

To receive an email listing current vacancies on a weekly basis please fill out the below information:

First Name:*
Last Name:*
Your Suburb:*
Email Address:*

 

 

APPRENTICESHIPS

 

STRATHPINE (H/O) VACANCIES

POSITION LOCATION  VACANCY REF #    
2nd, 3rd & 4th Year Apprentice Carpenters Newstead STOOT   
2nd, 3rd or 4th Year Apprentice Painter Strathpine STPAI  
Apprentice Boilermaker Dayboro STBOI  
Apprentice Carpenter Windsor STCAR   
Apprentice Commercial Cook Brisbane STCHE   
Apprentice Commercial Cook Brisbane STCHE   
Apprentice Landscaper Loganholme STLAN   
Apprentice Plumber Chermside STPLU   
Apprentice Shopfitter Brendale STSHO  
Apprentice Upholster Virginia STUPH   
Carpentry Trade Outcome Program Strathpine STTOP  
Commercial Cookery Trade Outcome Program Strathpine TOPCH  
Hospitality Traineeship Ascot STHOS   

 

SUNSHINE COAST VACANCIES

POSITION LOCATION  VACANCY REF #    
2nd or 3rd Year Commercial Cookery Apprentice Nambour SCOOK4  
Apprentice Carpenter Maroochydore SCCAR  
Apprentice Commercial Cook Kings Beach SCCOOK1  
Apprentice Commercial Cook Mount Coolum SCCOOK2  
Apprentice Commercial Cook Buderim SCCOOK3  
Apprentice Commercial Cook Noosa Heads SCCOOK4  
Apprentice Commercial Cook Maroochydore SCCOOK  
Carpentry Trade Outcome Program Sunshine Coast SCTOP    
Hospitality Traineeship Noosa Heads SCHOS  

 

BURPENGARY VACANCIES

POSITION LOCATION  VACANCY REF #    
Apprentice Bricklayer Narangba BGBRICK  
Apprentice Carpenter  Burpengary BGCARP  
Apprentice Fibrous Plasterer Northlakes BGPLAS  
Apprentice Painter Redcliffe BGPAIN2  
Apprentice Painter Elimbah BGPAIN2  
Apprentice Wall & Floor Tiler Northlakes BGTILE  
Apprenticeship in Floor Technology Burpengary BGFTECH2  
Apprenticeship in Floor Technology Beachmere BGFTECH  
Carpentry Trade Outcome Program Burpengary BURTOP    

 

BRISBANE SOUTH VACANCIES

POSITION LOCATION  VACANCY REF #    
1st Year Apprentice Carpenter Sunnybank BSCARP1  
1st Year Apprentice Carpenter Pimpama BSCARP  
Apprentice Automotive Spray Painter Kingston BSASP  
Apprentice Automotive Spray Painter Slacks Creek BSASP2  
Apprentice Boilermaker Wacol BSBOIL  
Apprentice Cabinetmaker Tweed Heads BSCAB  
Apprentice Floor Technology Worker Bundall BSFLOOR  
Apprentice Painter Springfield  BSPAINT  
Apprentice Sheet Metal Worker Molendinar BSMET  
Apprentice Shopfitter Labrador BSSHOP  
Business Administration Traineeship Underwood BSADMIN6  
Business Administration Traineeship Chevron Island BSADMIN4  
Business Administration Traineeship Southport  BSADMIN3  
Business Administration Traineeship Upper Mount Gravatt BSADMIN2  
Business Administration Traineeship Burleigh Heads BSADMIN  
Business Administration Traineeship Wellington Point BSADMIN7  
Business Administration Traineeship Southport  BSADMIN5  
Carpentry Trade Outcome Program Brisbane South BSTOP    
Commercial Cookery Trade Outcome Program Brisbane South TOPCH    
Hospitality Traineeship Coolangatta BSHOSP3  
Hospitality Traineeship Robina BSHOSP2  
Hospitality Traineeship Surfers Paradise BSHOSP  
Warehousing Traineeship Albion BSWARE1  
Warehousing Traineeship Rocklea BSWARE   

 

BUNDABERG VACANCIES

POSITION LOCATION  VACANCY REF #    
Carpentry & Cabinetmaking Trade Outcome Program Bundaberg Central BDTOP    

 

 

 

 

Looking for an opportunity to work out West? Consider:



 
Commercial Cookery Apprenticeships Brisbane (Hillcrest) Full-time    
Commercial Cookery Apprenticeships Brisbane (Hillcrest) Part-time    
Horticulture Traineeship Charleville School-based    
Automotive Electrical Apprenticeship Chinchilla Full-time    
Kitchen Operations Traineeship Cunnamulla School-based    
Business Administration Traineeship Cunnamulla School-based    
3rd or 4th Stage Carpentry Apprentice Longreach Full-time    
Agriculture Traineeship Nobby School-based    
Vehicle Painting Apprenticeship Toowoomba Full-time    
Agriculture Traineeship Wyreema Full-time