Latest News - East Coast Apprenticeships

Print this page

Latest News

2017 Awards Night

Tuesday 10 October 2017

Category: General

The annual East Coast Apprenticeships Awards Night was held on Wednesday, 4th October. The evening showcased ECA’s most outstanding apprentices and hosts, recognising their hard work and the dedication they have to their trades. Congratulations to all nominees, finalists and category winners!

More photos of the night can be found on our Facebook Page:

www.facebook.com/EastCoastApprenticeships

 

           

                  Blake Howarth                                                 Jack Walsh
Construction Trades Apprentice                          Electrical Trades Apprentice
                     Winner                                                            Winner

 

          

                    Tyle Williams                                                     Jade Smith
         Mixed Trades Apprentice                                  Food Industry Apprentice 
                       Winner                                                              Winner

          

                     Alex Davies                                                  Robert Vidler
1st or 2nd Year Carpentry Apprentice           1st or 2nd Year Carpentry Apprentice
                        Winner                                                         Winner 

 

          .
                Amelia Robertson                                        Courtney Evans
3rd or 4th Year Carpentry Apprentice                       Trainee of the Year
                     Winner                                                         Winner

 

         

               Benjamin Porter                                    One Electrical Contracting
     Furnishing Trades Apprentice                   Non - Construction Host Employer
                   Winner                                                   of the Year Winner 

 

                       AMELIA ROBERTSON & TYLE WILLIAMS
                        APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR WINNERS 

 

                            STAR STUDENT WINNERS 2017

                                     Michael Szakowski

                           Field Officer of the Year 2017